
Oohh's & Aahh's - Fells Point
616 South Broadway, Baltimore, MD
Dinner Menus
Apps
Some quick and delicious options to get the party started before the party starts!

Lump Crab & Shrimp Fritters, 3
Crafted with premium jumbo lump crab and tender shrimp, these fritters are flash-fried to achieve a perfect golden-brown exterior. Accompanied by our signature Remoulade Sauce. Offered in portions of 3 or 5.$17.45
Lump Crab & Shrimp Fritters, 5
Crafted with premium jumbo lump crab and tender shrimp, these fritters are flash-fried to achieve a perfect golden-brown exterior. Accompanied by our signature Remoulade Sauce. Offered in portions of 3 or 5.$24.45
Lump Crab Shrimp Mac & Cheese
$20.95
Catfish Nuggets
A healthy portion of fresh Catfish nuggets, battered in our seafood flour and deep fried to a crispy golden brown. Accompanied by our house made remoulade sauce.$18.45
Tossed & Sauced Crispy Shrimp
Crispy fried shrimp tossed & sauced in one of our signature sauces.$17.95
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Fresh Brusel Sprouts flash fried, tossed in signature seasoning & topped with our Sweet ChiliYaki.$12.45
Chicken Tenders
Hand cut chicken breast tenders dredged in our signature chicken flour and deep fried until golden brown.$11.95
Extra Sauce$
Dinner Entrees
Our Dinner Menu is available all day, everyday, at all of our locations. Item availability may vary by location.

Single Maryland Crab Cake Dinner
$49.95
Double Maryland Crab Cake Dinner
$77.95
Meatloaf - D
Topped with our signature gravy, grilled peppers & onions$19.95
Fried Seafood Platter
$42.95
Turkey Wings, 2
Tender, home-style wings baked to perfection$19.45
Two Meat Entree
Can't decide? This one meal will get you two(2) Entrees AND two(2) sides. Now you don't have to decide between your favorites. Also great for pairs! (An upcharge may be required for some entree choices)$38.95
Fresh Catfish, 2
You can never go wrong with this Deep South Classic. Juicy Catfish, deep fried to a crisp , grilled or blackened, yet perfectly seasoned with our house blended flavor profiles.$22.45
Beef Short Ribs
Slow-braised, fall-off-the-bone tender, Beef Short Ribs. Marinated in a our seasoning blend that has a bit of a kick. Smothered in our own BBQ Sauce or Gravy and topped with onions & peppers.$32.95
Whiting Fish, 3
A soul food staple! Our healthy portion of Whiting is served fried, grilled or blackened. You can't go wrong any route you choose. (Whiting may have some bones)$18.45
Hot Honey Old Bay Wings, 10
NEW MENU ITEM!! Ten fresh chicken wings dredged in flour & cornstarch, fried to a crispy golden brown, and dunked in our all new Hot Honey Old Bay sauce. Instant classic!$22.45
Salmon
Fresh, never frozen Chilean Salmon, prepared either Teriyaki Marinated, Blackened or Grilled. Served over a bed of our Yellow Rice in addition to 2 of our signature sides.$23.45
Crispy Chicken Wings, 10
$21.45
Shrimp Your Way, 10
10 XL Shrimp cooked your way, fried, blackened, or grilled and served over our Yellow Rice in addition to 2 of our signature sides.$20.95
Crispy Chicken Wings, 8
An Oohh's & Aahh's Classic! For 20+ years we've been serving up the best wings in DC. Wingettes floured in our signature chicken flour, deep fried crispy & golden brown. Tossed in one of our signature sauces or dry, you'll fall in love.$18.95
Chicken Breast, 2
Two boneless skinless double chicken breasts served fried, grilled, or blackened$20.95
Veggie Platter
An entree consisting of only sides? Our Veggie Plate provides heaping portions of 3 of our signature sides. Don't forget to add your cornbread for $.95! (Upcharges for specific sides may apply.)$15.95
Turkey Chops
$19.45
Brunch(ish) Entrees

Chicken & Waffles
Two Fried Chicken Thighs, 6 Crispy Chicken Wings, or 1 Fried Chicken Breast & a fluffy Belgian waffle, maple syrup & butter.$20.95
Shrimp & Grits
Fried, grilled or blackened shrimp over creamy grits, with our signature gravy, grilled onions & peppers, and topped with mixed shredded cheeses.$21.95
Catfish & Grits
Fried, grilled or blackened catfish over home-style creamy grits, with our signature gravy, grilled peppers & onions, and topped with mixed cheese.$22.45
BBQ Short Ribs & Grits
New! Our signature BBQ sauce caramelized onto our Beef Short Ribs piled high onto Creamy Grits with gravy, cheese, and onions & peppers.$34.95
Whiting & Grits
$19.45
Salmon & Grits
$25.90
Dinner Sandwiches

Maryland Crab Cake Sandwich - D
$34.95
Spicy Mambo Chicken Sandwich
$16.95
Smash 'Hit' Burger
NEW MENU ITEM! A true smash burger! Two fresh beef patties perfectly seasoned, grilled, on a buttery Brioche Bun, layered with pickle chips and smothered in white american cheese, grilled red onions, & our very own Burger Sauce! Greasy melty satisfaction in every bite!$17.95
Fried Fish Sandwich
$15.95
Fresh Turkey Burger
$17.95
Sides & Extras

Signature Cornbread
$3.45
Lump Crab Shrimp Mac & Cheese
$20.95
Four Cheese Mac & Cheese
$6.95
Four Cheese Mac & Cheese - Large
$8.95
Collard Greens - Medium
$6.95
Collard Greens - Large
$8.95
Creamy Grits - Medium
$5.45
Creamy Grits - Large
$7.45
Cabbage - Medium
$5.45
Cabbage - Large
$7.45
Sauteed Green Beans - Medium
$5.95
Sauteed Green Beans - Large
$7.95
Mashed Potatoes - Medium
With or without gravy$5.95
Mashed Potatoes - Large
With or without gravy$7.95
Homestyle Potato Salad - Medium
$6.95
Homestyle Potato Salad - Large
$8.95
Whipped Yams - Medium
$6.95
Whipped Yams - Large
$8.95
Savory Rice - Medium
With or without gravy$5.45
Savory Rice - Large
With or without gravy$7.45
Fluffy Belgian Waffle
$8.95
Crinkle Fries
$5.95
Desserts
Meat Only
Beef Meatloaf - No Sides
$15.95Beef Short Ribs - No Sides
$29.95Chicken Breast, 2 - No Sides
$17.45Crispy Chicken Wings, 6 - No Sides
$11.95Crispy Chicken Wings, 8 - No Sides
$14.95Crispy Chicken Wings, 10 - No Sides
$17.95Crispy Chicken Wings, 20 - No Sides
$34.95Fresh Catfish, 2 - No Sides
$18.45Hot Honey Old Bay Wings, 10 - No Sides
$18.45Salmon - No Sides
$19.45Shrimp Your Way, 6 - No Sides
$11.95Shrimp Your Way, 10 - No Sides
$17.95Turkey Chop - No Sides
$14.95Turkey Wings, 2 - No Sides
$13.95Whiting Fish, 3 - No Sides
$13.95
Extra Sauce$
Single Crab Cake - No Sides
$34.95Double Crab Cake - No Sides
$68.95
House Made Drinks

Strawberry Lemonade - 16 oz
$3.95
Half&Half - 16 oz
$2.45
Lemonade - 16 oz
$2.45
Sweet Tea - 16 oz
$2.45
Triple Mix - 16 oz
$3.45
Peach Lemonade - 16 oz
$3.95
Peach Tea - 16 oz
$3.95
Peach Half&Half - 16 oz
$3.95
Large Strawberry Lemonade
$5.95
Large Half&Half
$3.95
Large Lemonade
$3.95
Large Sweet Tea
$3.95
Large Triple Mix
$5.45
Large Peach Lemonade
$5.95
Large Peach Tea
$5.95
Large Peach Half&Half
$5.95
Catering Menu, 25-26
Catering - Appetizers
Catfish Nuggets
Catfish fillets cut into nuggets, floured with our signature seafood seasoned flour, and fried to a crisp perfection. Served with our Remoulade Sauce.$125.00+Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Fresh Brussel Sprouts flash fried to a leafy crisp, seasoned perfectly, and topped with our Sweet ChiliYaki Sauce.$55.00+Lump Crab & Shrimp Fritters
Lump crab meat & shrimp blended with our signature seafood seasoning, lightly fried and served with our Remoulade Sauce.$95.00+Chicken Breast Tenders
Fresh chicken breast, hand-cut in house into juicy tenders. Coated in our chicken flour and deep fried to a crispy golden brown. Served with choice of sauce on the side.$60.00+Tossed & Sauced Crispy Shrimp
Large Shrimp floured with our seafood seasoning, fried crispy brown, & tossed in our signature Buffalo or Sweet ChiliYaki sauce. Served with a choice of sauce on the side.$105.00+Turkey Burger Sliders
House ground turkey burger sliders on brioche buns with provolone cheese and a side of our Remoulade Sauce.$85.00+
Catering - Entrees
Crispy Chicken Wings
$90.00+Salmon
$175.00+Catfish
$130.00+Whiting
$85.00+Roasted Turkey Wings
$90.00+Large Shrimp
$105.00+Beef Short Ribs
$180.00+Baked Chicken Leg Quarters
$80.00+Fried Chicken Leg Quarters
$85.00+Beef Meatloaf
$145.00+Chicken Breast, Boneless
$100.00+Turkey Chops
$100.00+Catfish & Grits
$110.00+Shrimp & Grits
$110.00+
Catering - Sides
Catering - Accompaniments
Thanksgiving Menu, 2026
Catering - Appetizers
Catfish Nuggets
Catfish fillets cut into nuggets, floured with our signature seafood seasoned flour, and fried to a crisp perfection. Served with our Remoulade Sauce.$125.00+Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Fresh Brussel Sprouts flash fried to a leafy crisp, seasoned perfectly, and topped with our Sweet ChiliYaki Sauce.$55.00+Lump Crab & Shrimp Fritters
Lump crab meat & shrimp blended with our signature seafood seasoning, lightly fried and served with our Remoulade Sauce.$95.00+Chicken Breast Tenders
Fresh chicken breast, hand-cut in house into juicy tenders. Coated in our chicken flour and deep fried to a crispy golden brown. Served with choice of sauce on the side.$60.00+Tossed & Sauced Crispy Shrimp
Large Shrimp floured with our seafood seasoning, fried crispy brown, & tossed in our signature Buffalo or Sweet ChiliYaki sauce. Served with a choice of sauce on the side.$105.00+Turkey Burger Sliders
House ground turkey burger sliders on brioche buns with provolone cheese and a side of our Remoulade Sauce.$85.00+
Catering - Entrees
Crispy Chicken Wings
$90.00+Salmon
$175.00+Catfish
$130.00+Whiting
$85.00+Roasted Turkey Wings
$90.00+Large Shrimp
$105.00+Beef Short Ribs
$180.00+Baked Chicken Leg Quarters
$80.00+Fried Chicken Leg Quarters
$85.00+Beef Meatloaf
$145.00+Chicken Breast, Boneless
$100.00+Turkey Chops
$100.00+Catfish & Grits
$110.00+Shrimp & Grits
$110.00+
Catering - Sides
Catering - Accompaniments
Chicken Breast, Boneless
$0.00
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Poultry Prep
Required
Select 1
Poultry Sauce
Required
Select 1 to 2
Poultry Toppings
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Oohh's & Aahh's Locations and Hours
Oohh's & Aahh's - Fells Point
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11AM
Oohh's & Aahh's - Georgia Ave
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11AM
Oohh's & Aahh's - Glebe Road
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11AM
Oohh's & Aahh's - U Street
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11AM



